Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
Cola®Lipid C belongs to a family of products that are multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipids similar to phospholipids that occur naturally in the body. Cola®Lipid C is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiple chain groups. Cola®Lipid C displays a broad range of functional attributes including gentle cleansing and foaming properties, anti-irritation effects when combined with anionic surfactants, unusually high substantivity, long-lasting skin conditioning, and broad spectrum antimicrobial activity.
INCI: Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
Regulatory: TSCA (US), REACH (EU), DSL (Canada), AICS (Australia), PICCS (Philippines), ECL (Korea), IECSC (China), NZIoC (New Zealand), ENCS (Japan)